HARLEQUIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Linhay Business Park Ashburton Devon TQ13 7UP

Company number
02697329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2021

Next statement due by 30 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARVEY DIAMOND COMPANY LIMITED1 April 1992
HARLEQUIN DIAMOND COMPANY LIMITED11 September 1992
HARLEQUIN LABORATORIES LIMITED13 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARLEQUIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company