HARLEQUIN TABLETOP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Salisbury House Station Road Cambridge CB1 2LA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£66.04k
Current assets
£808.12k
Fixed assets
£54.09k
Current creditors
£781.89k
Shareholders funds
£15.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03596528
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARLEQUIN LIMOGES PORCELAIN LIMITED6 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2018 FROM BROOKE GORDON LOWER GROUND 4-5 GOUGH SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3DE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company