HARMAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
WHITTINGTON HALL WHITTINGTON ROAD WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND WR5 2ZX

Company number
05227615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2020

Next statement due by 23 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 1108 LIMITED15 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW TAYLOR

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREG LYNDON SUMMERS

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER ELTON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company