HARNSER (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 2 December 2019
Legal registered address
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP MINERVA 29 EAST PARADE LEEDS LS1 5PS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£123
Current assets
£147.95k
Fixed assets
£115.99k
Current creditors
£690.69k
Shareholders funds
£-467.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05193016
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECONOMIC SECURITY CONSULTANTS LTD24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/1918 November 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company