HARPER CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Mar 2011

Address

HARPER CONTRACTS LIMITED
HAZELWOODS LLP
BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RT
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00997550
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1970
Dissolution Date:
14 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 40 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
7 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

HARPER FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

2-3 BRASSMILL ENTERPRISE CENTRE
BRASSMILL LANE
BATH
NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA1 3JN
Changed 2 Dec 2009

UNIT 7
RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH BA2 3DW
Changed 18 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harpercontracts.co.uk
www.harpercontracts.motorcycles
www.harpercontracts.org.uk
www.harpercontracts.and
www.harpercontracts.org
www.harpercontracts.music
www.harpercontracts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 7 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 25 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 29 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 12 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years