HARPERCOLLINS (UK)



Legal registered address
1 London Bridge Street London SE1 9GF

Company number
02380447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2022

Next statement due by 19 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 845 LIMITED23 March 1990
HARPER & COLLINS (UK)25 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-05 with no updates

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company