HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED

Company number SC027389



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
103 WESTERHILL ROAD BISHOPBRIGGS GLASGOW G64 2QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED29 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company