HARPERS CARLISLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lookers House 3 Etchells Road West Timperley Altrincham United Kingdom WA14 5XS

Company number
02565144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARPER & HEBSON LIMITED26 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Oliver Walter Laird as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company