HARPERS WINES & SPIRITS LIMITED



Legal registered address
288 HIGH STREET DORKING SURREY RH4 1QT

Company number
00687138
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 March 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARPER TRADE JOURNALS LIMITED7 June 2002
HIGHBURY-HARPERS LIMITED5 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/1026 October 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

26/07/1026 July 2010 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 DIRECTOR APPOINTED WILLIAM TWYMAN III COMFORT

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN DUMMETT

View Document

17/09/0917 September 2009 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBIN DUMMETT / 11/09/2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company