HARRATTS OF WAKEFIELD LIMITED

Address

HARRATTS OF WAKEFIELD LIMITED
GROUP HEAD OFFICE PEEL AVENUE, CALDER PARK
OFF DENBY DALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7UA
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03191474
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Harratt
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stella Harratt
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Derek Harratt
24 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER CONSUMER (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
HYUNDAI CAPITAL UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 4 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

HARRATTS OF HUDDERSFIELD LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

GROUP HEAD OFFICE
339 DENBY DALE ROAD
DURKAR
WAKEFIELD
WF4 3BB
Changed 17 May 2012

267 BARNSLEY ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 6AH
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrattsofwakefield.co.uk
www.harrattsofwakefield.com
www.harrattsofwakefield.repair
www.harrattsofwakefield.car
www.harrattsofwakefield.parts
www.harrattsofwakefield.lighting
www.harratts.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years