HARRIDGE STOVES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

HARRIDGE STOVES LIMITED
UNIT AB8A
ANGLO TRADING ESTATE
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 5BY
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06859955
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£78,500.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Nov 2014

HARRIDGE STOVES LIMITED (Company Number 06859955) Registered office: AB4A, Anglo Trading Estate, SHEPTON MALLET, BA4 5BY In the Bristol District Registry No 581 of 2014 Date of Filing Petition: 18 September 2014 Date of Winding-up Order: 6 November 2014 M Mace1st Floor, Tower Wharf, Cheese Lane, BRISTOL, BS2 0JJ, telephone: 0117 9279515, email: Bristol.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 6 November 2014

13 Oct 2014

In the Matter of HARRIDGE STOVES LIMITED (Company Number 06859955 ) and in the Matter of the THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind-up Harridge Stoves Limited of Unit AB8A, Anglo Trading Estate, Shepton Mallet, Somerset BA4 5BY presented on 10 September 2014 by the company will be heard at The Bristol District Registry, 2 Redcliff Street, Bristol BS1 6GR on 6 November 2014 at 10.00 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitors in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 5 November 2014. The Petitioner’s Solicitors are DAC Beachcroft LLP of Portwall Place, Portwall Lane, Bristol BS99 7UD (Ref: JHH HAR414-0955301). In the Tameside County Court No 110 of 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Gannon
28 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

MAPLELINE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

7 BARROWS CROFT
CHEDDAR
SOMERSET
BS27 3BH
Changed 18 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2009 FROM
14 FERNBANK CLOSE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 9NH
Changed 26 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harridgestoves.com
www.harridgestoves.org.uk
www.harridgestov.es
www.harridgestoves.net
www.harridgestoves.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 10 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 18 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years