HARRIETS CAFE TEAROOMS LIMITED

Company number 02989810



Last updated 8 August 2019
Registered office address
DRIFT COTTAGE ELMS ROAD FRECKENHAM BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP28 8JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIETS CAFE TEA ROOMS LIMITED 7 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/02/1913 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS TIFFANY COURTENAY-BARROWView PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMANDA POOLEView PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY AMANDA POOLEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£892
Current assets
£157.54k
Current creditors
£387.74k
Shareholders funds
£75.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company