HARRINGTON DRAYCOTT LIMITED

Company number 04066829



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
5 FAIRVIEW ESTATE BEECH ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP11 1RY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WORLD FOR LESS LIMITED6 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1413 May 2014NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
13/05/1413 May 2014NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
15/05/1215 May 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000024View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company