HARRINGTON GENERATORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Power House Excelsior Road Ashby-De-La-Zouch England LE65 1BU

Company number
02184794
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRINGTON GENERATORS & POWER EQUIPMENT LTD.13 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-31 to 2021-12-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 11th Floor the Colmore Building Colmore Circus Queensway Birmingham B4 6AT to Power House Excelsior Road Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65 1BU on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Christian Bernard Lordereau as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company