HARRIS AND THOMPSON DECORATING LIMITED

Address

HARRIS AND THOMPSON DECORATING LIMITED
UNIT 14 GROVES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHIPTON ROAD
MILTON-UNDER-WYCHWOOD
CHIPPING NORTON
OXON
ENGLAND
OX7 6JF
Phone: 01993 868 540
Phone: 01608 811 484
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06941165
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Thompson
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARRIS & THOMPSON SMALL WORKS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 GROVES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SHIPTON ROAD
MILTON-UNDER-WYCHWOOD
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6JP
Changed 22 Mar 2017

HARRIS & THOMPSON LTD SHEEP STREET
CHARLBURY
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3RR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2014

30 SCHOOL ROAD
FINSTOCK
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2013

43 SCHOOL ROAD
FINSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 3DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisandthompsondecorating.co.uk
www.harrisnthompsondecorating.co.uk
www.harrisnthompsondecorating.com
www.harrisandthompson.com
www.harrisandthompsondecorating.com
www.harrisandthompson.org.uk
www.harrisnthompsondecorating.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years