HARRIS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

HARRIS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
WHITE HART HOUSE
HIGH STREET, LIMPSFIELD
SURREY
RH8 0DT
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04254722
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2008
Filed on:
5 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2004

Previous Company Names

HARRIS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2001

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £820.56

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jul 2008 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 18 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 1 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 27 Apr 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code