HARRIS BELL ASSOCIATES LTD

Company number 04572587



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
14 PROMENADE BRIDLINGTON EAST YORKSHIRE YO15 2PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH STAR MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED9 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
01/08/181 August 2018CESSATION OF ALAN BELL AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£137.88k
Current assets
£191.38k
Fixed assets
£3.87k
Current creditors
£163.65k
Shareholders funds
£30.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company