HARRIS INTERACTIVE UK LIMITED

Company number 02802862



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
85 UXBRIDGE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND W5 5TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL RESEARCH LIMITED9 September 2002
HI EUROPE LIMITED24 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/1520 April 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2015 FROM
VANTAGE WEST GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9AG
View PDF
23/02/1523 February 2015Annual return made up to 23 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/12/1417 December 2014CURRSHO FROM 30/06/2015 TO 31/12/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company