HARRIS IRWIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

HARRIS IRWIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
10B ASKE STABLES
ASKE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 5HG
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05332633
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £259,065 £151,178 £56,468
Debtors: £140,481 £34,850 £35,008
Creditors due within one year: £471,686 £204,193 £141,558
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,666 £51,535 £26,196
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,446 £6,335
Total Assets less Liabilities: £85,781 £68,310 £34,811
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,781 £68,310 £34,811
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Holme
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Hutchinson
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Irwin
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

HARRIS IRWIN ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2011
MICHAEL IRWIN ARCHITECT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3B ASKE STABLES
ASKE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 5HG
Changed 16 Jan 2013

ZETLAND HOUSE 8 ASKE STABLES
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 5HG
Changed 21 Jul 2009

91 GALGATE
BARNARD CASTLE
CO DURHAM
DL12 8ES
Changed 6 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisirwin.associates
www.harrisirwinassociates.engineering
www.harrisirwinassociates.org.uk
www.harrisirwinassociates.net
www.harrisirwinassociat.es
www.harrisirwinassociates.org
www.harrisirwinassociates.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 3 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years