HARRIS PARTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sovereign House 12 Warwick Street Earlsdon Coventry West Midlands CV5 6ET

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£572.64k
Current assets
£2.46m
Fixed assets
£314.83k
Current creditors
£846.43k
Shareholders funds
£1.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02706363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2021

Next statement due by 27 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARPFAIR LIMITED11 May 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-13 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company