HARRIS POOLS AND LEISURE LIMITED

Address

HARRIS POOLS AND LEISURE LIMITED
SIGMA HOUSE OAK VIEW CLOSE
EDGINSWELL PARK
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7FF
(471 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01954617
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £120,413 £53,967
Debtors: £33,379 £57,196
Creditors due within one year: £152,141 £71,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,592 £75,393
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,630 £102,436
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Gardiner
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Glen Gardiner
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL BRANDON HARRIS,SALLY PATRICIA HARRIS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

MIKE HARRIS POOLS AND LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1999

Previous Addresses

69 PRINCES ROAD
ELLACOMBE
TORQUAY
TQ1 1PA
Changed 20 Jan 2014

53 DACCABRIDGE ROAD
KINGSKERSWELL
DEVON
TQ12 5DQ
Changed 29 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrispoolsandleisure.co.uk
www.harrispoolsnleisure.co.uk
www.harrispoolsandleisure.com
www.harrispoolsnleisure.com
www.harrispoolsnleisure.construction
www.harrispoolsandleisure.net
www.harrispoolsnleisure.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 9 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 30 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 4 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 6 Dec 2012 4
31 Aug 2011 25 Nov 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years