HARRIS & SHELDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

HARRIS & SHELDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NORTH COURT, PACKINGTON PARK
MERIDEN
VIA COVENTRY
CV7 7HF
Phone: 01665 602 771
Phone: 01676 522 990
Fax: 01665 602 389
Fax: 01676 523 609
Web:
Classification:

Activities of open-ended investment companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03350013
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tessa Miller
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Miller
24 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
24 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Miller
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1324 LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

NORTH COURT
PACKINGTON PARK MERIDEN
COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7HF
Changed 21 Sep 2005

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 14 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisnsheldoninvestments.co.uk
www.harrissheldoninvestments.co.uk
www.harrisandsheldoninvestments.co.uk
www.harrissheldoninvestments.com
www.harrisnsheldoninvestments.com
www.harrisandsheldoninvestments.com
www.harrisandsheldoninvestments.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years