HARRIS SLATE & STONE (UK) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

HARRIS SLATE & STONE (UK) LTD
6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT
GWAELOD-Y-GARTH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 9SS
(342 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03835770
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2012
Filed on:
22 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Oct 2016

HARRIS SLATE & STONE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 03835770) Registered office: 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-Y-Garth, Cardiff, CF15 9SS Principal trading address: Alltycnap Road, Johnstown, Carmarthen, SA31 3QY NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a general meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 6, Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-Y-Garth, CARDIFF, CF15 9SS on 20 December 2016 at 10.00 AM, to be followed at 10.15 AM by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Doyle Davies, 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-Y- Garth, Cardiff, CF15 9SS, no later than 4.00 PM on the 19 December 2016. Office Holder Details: Brendan Eric Doyle (IP number 6343) of Doyle Davies, 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-y-Garth, Cardiff CF15 9SS. Date of Appointment: 18 April 2013. Further information about this case is available from Michael Hobbs at the offices of Doyle Davies on 02920820342 or at michael@doyledavies.com. Brendan Eric Doyle , Liquidator 17 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenys Ager-harris
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alastair Ager-harris
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Daren Bremner
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lee Bremner
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gareth Lewis
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

BASIC COURSE LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ALLTYCNAP ROAD
JOHNSTOWN
CARMARTHEN
DYFED
SA31 3QY
Changed 10 May 2013

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD
SKETTY, SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA2 9DH
Changed 21 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years