HARRIS (U.K.)

Company number 02160754



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
MARRICK MOOR BARN MARRICK RICHMOND NORTH YORKSHIRE DL11 7LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS (U.K.) LIMITED27 August 2003
J. HARRIS (U.K.) LIMITED7 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CERTIFICATE OF REREGISTRATION FROM LTD TO UNLTDView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018FORM OF ASSENT TO RE-REGISTRATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company