HARRISON BROOKES LTD

Company number 03962056



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
54 BERKLEY ROAD FROME SOMERSET ENGLAND BA11 2EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.P.P. SERVICES LTD20 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/04/184 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£187.82k
Current assets
£251.80k
Current creditors
£23.30k
Shareholders funds
£230.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company