HARRISON EASTOFT LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2020
Legal registered address
VERANDAH HOUSE EASTOFT NR SCUNTHORPE SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN17 4PN

Company number
02100698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L. HARRISON & CO. (EASTOFT) LIMITED6 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED L. HARRISON & CO. (EASTOFT) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/02/19

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company