HARRISON & HETHERINGTON LIMITED

Address

HARRISON & HETHERINGTON LIMITED
BORDERWAY MART
ROSEHILL
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA1 2RS
Classification: Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03834020
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alasdair Donaldson
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Hall
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Margaret Irving
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Pritchard
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brian Richardson
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Scott
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
PENRITH FARMERS' & KIDD'S PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

H & H BORDERWAY LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1999
AGEDOWN LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Sep 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £1,680.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisonnhetherington.co.uk
www.harrisonhetherington.co.uk
www.harrisonandhetherington.com
www.harrisonhetherington.com
www.harrisonnhetherington.com
www.harrisonhetherington.org.uk
www.harrisonhetherington.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 28 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 7 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 11 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code