HARRISON LOVEGROVE & CO. (WASHINGTON) LIMITED

Company number 05601147



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2013

Next statement due by 8 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WB CO (1370) LIMITED23 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1324 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2013 FROM
1 BASINGHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2V 5DD
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
23/07/1323 July 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
23/07/1323 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company