HARRISON NORTHERN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fairfield House 105 Scotland Road Carlisle Cumbria CA3 9HL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£454.64k
Current assets
£3.67m
Fixed assets
£5.89m
Current creditors
£2.57m
Shareholders funds
£6.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00672926
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BORDER POULTRY FARMS LIMITED5 November 1991
HARRABY GREEN BUSINESS PARK LIMITED7 December 1999
HGBP LTD7 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006729260015

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company