HARRISON TRACTORS LTD



Last updated 16 September 2020
Legal registered address
RIVERSIDE FARM HOBBS LOT BRIDGE WISBECH ROAD MARCH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE15 0BB

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£1.22k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£139.76k
Current creditors
£482.70k
Shareholders funds
£897.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06977184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2020

Next statement due by 13 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & N HARRISON LTD.24 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/2021 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

16/08/1816 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company