HARRODS ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
87/135 Brompton Road London SW1X 7XL

Company number
00835993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
29 January 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRODS ESTATE OFFICES5 February 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 New

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 New

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARRODS ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company