HARROGATE SPRING WATER LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2021
Legal registered address
HARLOW MOOR ROAD HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG2 0QB

Company number
04056786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HSW LIMITED17 January 2002
HARROGATE SPA WATER LIMITED12 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2122 January 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES PHILIP PEARSON

View Document

22/01/2122 January 2021DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MAUD BROCARD

View Document

22/01/2122 January 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLIVIER BOULAY

View Document

22/01/2122 January 2021APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN STAMMKOETTER

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company