HARRON HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, 3 Colton Mill Bullerthorpe Lane Colton Leeds England LS15 9JN

Company number
03012678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRON HOMES LIMITED8 March 2002
HARRON HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED22 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 030126780342, created on 2022-04-21

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 030126780341, created on 2022-04-21

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Registration of charge 030126780338, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company