HARROW GREEN LIMITED

Address

HARROW GREEN LIMITED
2 ORIENTAL ROAD
LONDON
E16 2BZ
Web:
Classification:

Removal services

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01742531
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1983 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Councell
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Davis
15 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Dews
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Skinner
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Studd
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

HARROW GREEN REMOVALS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

1-4 COOKS ROAD
LONDON
E15 2PW
Changed 3 Jan 2012

MERGANSER HOUSE
COOKS ROAD
LONDON
E15 2PW
Changed 15 Nov 2007

STANHOPE HOUSE 22 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD
ESSEX IG8 8HD
Changed 15 Jun 1998

41 HIGH ROAD
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 2QP
Changed 30 Oct 1995

422 ROMFORD ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON E7 8DF
Changed 26 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
3 £9,052.14
Bristol City Council
12 £13,177.68
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £2,279.20
Department for Communities and Local Government
4 £10,818.76
Department of Health
5 £139,633.89
unknown
198 £548,156.95

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrowgreen.co.uk
www.harrowgreen.support
www.harrowgreen.and
www.harrowgreen.org.uk
www.harrowgreen.land
www.harrowgreen.active
www.harrowgreen.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 9 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months