HARROW GREEN GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jul 2013

Address

HARROW GREEN GROUP LIMITED
2 ORIENTAL ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E16 2BZ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03728937
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
9 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,520.52 on 13 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2012
Filed on:
13 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reginald Allen
18 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Councell
18 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Dews
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Skinner
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Studd
8 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

PALMDELL LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

1-4 COOKS ROAD
LONDON
E15 2PW
Changed 3 Jan 2012

1 ~ 4 COOKS ROAD
LONDON
E15 2PW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2009

MERGANSER HOUSE
COOKS ROAD
LONDON
E15 2PW
Changed 27 Jan 2009

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 7 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrowgreengroup.co.uk
www.harrowgreengroup.com
www.harrowgreengroup.company
www.harrowgreengroup.insure
www.harrowgreengroup.holdings
www.harrowgreengroup.services
www.harrowgreengroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 5 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 17 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
30 Mar 2007 24 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years