HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(712 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00656200
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1960
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Feb 2015

HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (Company Number 00656200)

2 Jul 2014

HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (Company Number 00656200 ) Previous Name of Company: LSG Ltd

2 Jul 2014

HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED (Company Number 00656200 ) Previous Name of Company: LSG Ltd

2 Jul 2014

Company Number: 00656200 Name of Company: HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Previous Name of Company: LSG Ltd

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cooper
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janet Macdonald
4 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Whistler
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LSG LTD.
Changed 16 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

HARSCO HOUSE REGENT PARK
299 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7SG
Changed 4 Jul 2014

4TH FLOOR
LILLY HOUSE
13 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON W1R 0PA
Changed 30 Jul 2001

WHITE LION COURT
SWAN STREET
ISLEWORTH MIDDLESEX
TW7 6RN
Changed 20 Nov 1997

86-88 GRESHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW9 7NP
Changed 14 Dec 1993

WEDGE HOUSE
799 LONDON ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY
CR4 6AW
Changed 7 Mar 1988

23 WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
Changed 29 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
3 £2,692.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harscoinfrastructure.co.uk
www.harscoinfrastructure.and
www.harscoinfrastructure.org.uk
www.harscoinfrastructure.company
www.harscoinfrastructure.net
www.harscoinfrastructure.active
www.harscoinfrastructure.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 28 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 6 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 29 Jan 2009 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years