HARSCO INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
HARSCO HOUSE REGENT PARK 299 KINGSTON ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7SG

Company number
00164238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SGB GROUP LIMITED15 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HARSCO INVESTMENT LIMITED / 14/02/2020

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019CESSATION OF CHRISTOPHER CLAUDE LASHMER WHISTLER AS A PSC

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019CESSATION OF JOHN JOSEPH SWEENEY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company