HARSCO METALS 385 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carlton House Regent Park 299 Kingston Road Leatherhead Surrey England KT22 7SG

Company number
02263950
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2023

Next statement due by 25 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1262) LIMITED31 October 1988
MULTISERV INTERNATIONAL PLC1 March 1994
HECKETT MULTISERV PLC29 January 2004
MULTISERV PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY9 January 2010
HARSCO METALS 385 PLC18 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/239 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/08/2314 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-11 with no updates

View Document

07/03/237 March 2023 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Harsco House Regent Park 299 Kingston Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7SG to Carlton House Regent Park 299 Kingston Road Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7SG on 2022-01-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company