HARSCO RAIL LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
HARSCO HOUSE REGENT PARK 299 KINGSTON ROAD LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7SG

Company number
00977100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERMANENT WAY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (THE)7 July 2000
HARSCO TRACK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2027 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BALLAGIO S.A.R.L. / 26/02/2020

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018CESSATION OF MATTHEW JAMES FLINT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company