HARTE HANKS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1231 The Charter Building Charter Place Uxbridge Middlesex England UB8 1JG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£587.33k
Current assets
£14.07m
Fixed assets
£17.55k
Current creditors
£5.15m
Shareholders funds
£11.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02435931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI-TECH MARKETING LIMITED12 December 2000
HARTE-HANKS CRM SERVICES UK LIMITED5 July 2005
HARTE-HANKS UK LIMITED17 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company