HARTFIELD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

HARTFIELD ENGINEERING LIMITED
24 WESTERN ROAD
SPARROWS GREEN
WADHURST
EAST SUSSEX
TN5 6TX
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806418
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £342 £549 £1,671
Debtors: £11,067 £717 £2,510
Creditors due within one year: £16,173 £1,219 £8,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,764 £47 -£4,815
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,621 £226 -£4,576
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Little
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Little
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carol Little
12 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BMEC SERVICES LTD
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT F FIRGROVE BUSINESS PARK FIRGROVE ROAD
CROSS IN HAND
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 0QL
Changed 18 Mar 2015

THE LITTLE BARN MILWARDS FARM
LEWES ROAD
LAUGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6BN
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2013

35 ST JOHN STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2QD
Changed 14 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hartfieldengineering.co.uk
www.hartfieldengineering.com
www.hartfieldengineering.active
www.hartfieldengineering.net
www.hartfieldengineering.construction
www.hartfieldengineering.org
www.hartfieldengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 18 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 9 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years