HARTFORD CARE LIMITED

Company number 04816268



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR CLIFTON HOUSE BUNNIAN PLACE BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 7JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARTFORD CARE LIMITED6 August 2003
DG 101 LIMITED6 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS AMANDA HELEN SMITHView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM DALTONView PDF
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company