HARTLAND SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Bedford Street London WC2E 9ED

Company number
02587345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARKER LONGSTAFF LIMITED16 June 2000
HSBC SHIPBROKERS LIMITED3 September 2001
HSBC SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED7 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Steans as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Julian Richard Robinson as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Carolyn Patricia Mohan as a secretary on 2021-10-06

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Clive Arnold Makepeace as a secretary on 2021-10-06

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company