HARTMANN MASON LIMITED

Address

HARTMANN MASON LIMITED
NORTHERN HOUSE
THE DRIVE
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
ENGLAND
CM21 9EP
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875010
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £193,805 £90,978 £12,269
Debtors: £10,560 £720 £23,960
Creditors due within one year: £53,268 £29,346 £16,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £151,097 £62,352 £19,334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £151,988 £64,293 £21,298
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daryl Mason
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katharine Mason
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBERLEY SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 11 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 9 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years