HARTPURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

HARTPURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
DREWS FARM
HARTPURY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL19 3DF
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850350
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £192 £192 £12,192
Debtors: £66,967 £17,360 £65,016
Creditors due within one year: £95,652 £109,906 £120,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,493 -£31,007 -£26,956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,664 £53,977 £59,411
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Hoddell
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HARTPURY EQUINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years