HARTRIDGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel Way Stroudwater Business Park Stonehouse Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL10 3SX

Company number
05048767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2021

Next statement due by 5 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECKLOE 202 LIMITED29 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/01/1919 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED OLIVIER JEAN FRANCIS LEQUEUE

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LIONEL ESSE COMLAN

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHELE COMPTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARTRIDGE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company