HARVEST ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harvest House Horizon Business Village 1 Brooklands Road Weybridge Surrey United Kingdom KT13 0TJ

Company number
02999020
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
68 PALL MALL NO. 3 LIMITED16 June 1995
FUTURA PETROLEUM LIMITED8 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 029990200015 in full

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 029990200014 in full

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 029990200016 in full

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 029990200018 in full

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 029990200022 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company