HARVEY FUCHS & PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

HARVEY FUCHS & PARTNERS LIMITED
36 QUEENS ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 7NE
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07887 998 601
Phone: 01608 819 427
Phone: 0845 330 1928
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03100180
VAT Number:
GB667 5354 02
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £725 £672 £2,796
Debtors: £89,880 £40,130 £32,057
Creditors due within one year: £79,490 £39,714 £60,081
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,115 £1,088 -£25,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,115 £1,088 -£25,228
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Harvey
31 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Harvey
28 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZONETEXT LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

C/0 CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP
CORINTHIAN HOUSE 17 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2BX
Changed 3 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
C/O CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP
CORINTHIAN HOUSE 17 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2BX
Changed 10 Sep 2009

4TH FLOOR CORINTHIAN HOUSE
17 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2BX
Changed 7 Feb 2009

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10/12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
Changed 14 Sep 2006

LEVER HOUSE
138/140 SOUTHWARK ST
LONDON
SE1 0SW
Changed 13 Oct 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 12 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harveyfuchspartners.co.uk
www.harveyfuchsnpartners.co.uk
www.harveyfuchsandpartners.co.uk
www.harveyfuchspartners.com
www.harveyfuchsnpartners.com
www.harveyfuchsandpartners.com
www.harveyfuchs.partners

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months