HARWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HARWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
6 STRATTON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 8LD
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7640 3299
Phone: 020 7640 3200
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07667924
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Brade
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sidney Cabessa
8 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ryan Corton
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Derringtons Limited
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Durrant
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Keith
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Mills
12 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Lynne Mills
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Mills
26 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Whittingham
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2609) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2013

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 31 May 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years