HARWORTH GROUP PLC

Company number 02649340



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
ADVANTAGE HOUSE POPLAR WAY CATCLIFFE ROTHERHAM UNITED KINGDOM S60 5TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJB MINING PLC.25 May 2001
UK COAL PLC10 December 2012
COALFIELD RESOURCES PLC24 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/11/194 November 201921/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 32190938.2View PDF
01/10/191 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATERINA JANE PATMOREView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company